Data Error Palm Beach CountyLocal Weather Alerts
There was an error retrieving the National Weather Service alert data.
Association for Roofing Professionals | Affiliate of FRSA and NCRA

Past Association Presidents

Original Board Members 1946

Warren Kinsey
Boys Roofing
Howard Carpenter
Carpenter Roofing
Jack Gross
Henderson Roofing
Henry Delborn
Hawthorne Roofing

Past Presidents

Bob Eckardt Carpenters Roofing 1956-1958
Jack Strong Tropical Sheet Metal 1959
Herb Bensch Westgate Sheet Metal 1960
Vic Kinsey Boys Roofing 1968
Charles King Air Conditioning Design 1969
Ralph Kemp Carpenters Roofing & Sheet Metal 1970
George Pepin Ray Roofing 1971
Addis Worley Jupiter Roofing 1972
Jim Carr Hawthorne Industries 1973
Frank Murray Standard Roofing 1974
Al Baugh Westgate Sheet Metal 1975
Vic Kinsey Boys Roofing 1976
Richard Pepin Ray Roofing 1977
Bill Brodbeck Wm. Brodbeck Roofing 1978
Ralph Kemp Carpenters Roofing & Sheet Metal 1979
Jim Hurd Hawthorne Industries 1980
Jack Brown Robertson Roofing 1981
Leslie G. Knopf Standard Roofing 1982
Walt Millet Jupiter Roofing 1983
Jim Carr Hawthorne Industries 1984
Richard Pepin Ray Roofing 1985
Gold Coast Roofing Contractors Association merges with Palm Beach County Roofing & Sheet Metal Contractors Association 1986
Don Pringle Pringle Equipment 1986
Jerry Teallow Robert Fredricks Roofing 1987
Tom Stevens ABC Supply 1988
Dean Blowers Standard Roofing & Sheet Metal 1989
Kermit Hansen Manville Roofing Products 1990
Joe Byrne Byrne Roofing, Inc. (BRI) 1991
Dick Campbell Knopf & Associates 1992
Drew Duncan Drew Duncan Roofing 1993
Mike Gustafson Gustafson Industries 1994
Herb Frank Reliable Roofing 1995
Catherine Dzenutis Roofman 1996
Mark Zirzow Caldwell Roofing 1997
Mark Landis Florida Roofing of PBC 1998
Jim Hunter Regency Roofing, ShakeMasters 1999
Ken Parent State Pride Roofing 2000
Mike Briggs Florida Roofing Supply, Inc. 2001
Bob McDonald Gulfstream Roofing 2002
Mark Terlep Mark Terlep Roofing Inc. 2003
George White Elite Roofing 2004
Mike Solomon Always Roofing, Inc. 2005
Tom Stevens Gold Coast Roofing 2006
Mark Moretto AAM Industries, Inc. 2007
Joe Parent State Pride Roofing 2008
Drew Duncan Drew Duncan Roofing 2009
Tim Graboski Tim Graboski Roofing 2010
Walt Millet Altec Roofing 2011
Regina Reed Hanson Roof Tile 2012
Daniel Stokes Advanced Roofing 2013
Joe Byrne Byrne Roofing Inc. 2014